Chamomille Flower Whole

$ 24.00

Latin Name: Matricaria chamomilla, Chamaemelum nobile
Common Names: Chamomile, Roman Chamomile
Origin: Egypt
Chamomile Flowers, also known as Matricaria chamomilla, are one of the safest, most popular natural botanicals available. This is because Chamomile Flowers, which grow in locations around the world, have a myriad of internal and external uses. Matricaria chamomilla powder can be infused into shampoo, to promote healthy hair and smell wonderful. Applying Chamomile Flowers as a wash or a compress is also common. Also, many people add Chamomile Powder to bath water to soothe and calm through aromatherapy.

Chamomile Flower Powder is commonly used to make fresh, organic Chamomile tea, because Chamomile has sedative properties.

Related Products

Sale

Unavailable

Sold Out